2020 Schedule

VENUES

          * * Times and Fields subject to change – All times are EST * * 

           DUE TO THE CORONAVIRUS THE LAST GAME OF THE CLASSIC

                       WILL BE SUNDAY MARCH 15, 2020

$10.00 DAILY ADMISSION-Credit Cards Accepted
Every TUESDAY is Local Residents Day! LOCALS get in FREE**!!
***WITH CURRENT ID

All MILITARY & VETERANS get in FREE** March 6, 7, 8, 10, 11 & 18!!
***WITH CURRENT ID

No presale tickets available

                Programs are available for $5.00                   

TIME LOCATION AWAY HOME FINAL
    Friday – February  14, 2020  
12:00 PM NCRP-9 Indiana State University University of Pittsburgh 1 – 11
1:00 PM NCRP-10 Saint Joseph’s University Ohio State University  7 – 3 
4:00 PM NCRP-9 Kent State University University of Iowa 1 – 3
4:30 PM NCRP-10 University of Pittsburgh Saint Joseph’s University 14 – 8
    Saturday – February  15, 2020  
12:00 PM NCRP-10 Kent State University Indiana State University  4 – 3
3:00 PM Braves University of Iowa Saint Joseph’s University 7 – 2
6:30 PM Braves University of Pittsburgh Ohio State University 1 – 4
    Sunday- February  16, 2020  
10:00 AM SCRP Saint Joseph’s University Kent State University 11 – 3
11:00 AM NCRP-9 University of Iowa University of Pittsburgh 8 – 10
11:30 AM NCRP-10 Ohio State University Indiana State University 10 – 6
    Thursday – February  20, 2020  
3:00 PM NCRP-10 University of Nebraska Omaha Indiana State University  1 – 3
    Friday – February  21, 2020  
11:00 AM NCRP-10 University of Nebraska Omaha Chicago State University 2 – 0
3:00 PM NCRP-10 Dartmouth College Indiana State University 0 – 1
    Saturday – February  22, 2020  
12:00 PM NCRP-9 Dartmouth College Chicago State University 6 – 2
1:00 PM NCRP-10 Indiana State University University of Nebraska Omaha 2 – 3
3:00 PM NCRP-9 Dartmouth College Chicago State University 0 – 3
    Sunday – February  23, 2020  
10:00 AM NCRP-10 University of Nebraska Omaha Dartmouth College 1 – 8
1:00 PM NCRP-10 Chicago State University Indiana State University 3 – 0
    Friday – February  28, 2020  
11:00 AM NCRP-10 North Dakota State University Eastern Michigan University 12 – 7
3:00 PM NCRP-10 Saint Louis University North Dakota State University 4 – 3
3:00 PM NCRP-9 Northeastern University Villanova University 7 – 5
    Saturday – February  29, 2020  
11:00 AM NCRP-9 Eastern Michigan University Villanova University 1 – 4
11:30 AM NCRP-10 Saint Louis University Northeastern University 4 – 5
3:00 PM NCRP-9 Otterbein University Misericordia University 6 – 7
3:00 PM NCRP-10 Eastern Michigan University Northeastern University 1 – 6
6:30 PM NCRP-10 Otterbein University Mitchell College 7 – 2
         
         
    Sunday – March  1, 2020  

9:00 AM

11:30AM

SCRP

SCRP

North Dakota State University

North Dakota State University

St. Bonaventure University

St. Bonaventure University

6 – 5

6 – 1

11:00 AM NCRP-10 Northeastern University Eastern Michigan University 17 – 7
1:00 PM NCRP-9 Villanova University Saint Louis University 16 – 1
3:00 PM SCRP Mitchell College Misericordia University 5 – 0
3:00 PM NCRP-10 North Central College Otterbein University 10- 0
6:00 PM SCRP Mitchell College Misericordia University 4 – 6
6:00 PM NCRP-10 North Central College JV Otterbein University JV 7 – 7
    Monday – March  2, 2020  
1:00 PM NCRP-10 Misericordia University Mitchell College 16 -4
4:00 PM NCRP-10 Misericordia University JV Mitchell College JV  4 – 9
    Tuesday – March  3, 2020  
12:00 PM NCRP-9 Villanova University Western Michigan University 3 – 8
12:00 PM SCRP Bluffton University Misericordia University 9 – 3
1:00 PM NCRP-10 St. John’s University North Central College 5 – 7
3:00 PM SCRP Bluffton University Misericordia University 7 – 1
4:00 PM NCRP-10 St. John’s University  JV North Central College JV 7 – 7
    Wednesday – March 4, 2020  
1:00 PM NCRP-10 Northeastern University Western Michigan University 16 – 17
    Thursday – March  5, 2020  
12:00 PM NCRP-10 North Central College Misericordia University 16 – 7
3:00 PM NCRP-10 Misericordia University JV North Central College JV 5 – 2
    Friday – March  6, 2020  
9:00AM SCRP North Central College Heidelberg University 11 – 7
12:30PM SCRP Heidelberg University Misericordia University 5 – 3
11:00 AM NCRP-9 Western Michigan University United States Military Academy at West Point 8 – 6
12:00 PM NCRP-10 St. Bonaventure University University of Illinois at Chicago 1 – 6
3:00 PM NCRP-9 Western Michigan University University of Iowa   0 – 10
4:00 PM NCRP-10 Georgetown University University of Illinois at Chicago 11 – 2
    Saturday – March  7, 2020  
11:00AM NCRP-9 Heidelberg University Swarthmore College 5 – 1
11:00 AM SCRP St. Bonaventure University Western Michigan University 3 – 2
11:30 AM NCRP-10 University of Illinois at Chicago United States Military Academy at West Point 5 – 1
3:00 PM NCRP-9 Baldwin Wallace University Swarthmore College 3 – 1
3:00 PM NCRP-10 University of Iowa Georgetown University 22-2
         
         
    Sunday – March  8, 2020  
11:00 AM NCRP-10 United States Military Academy at West Point University of Iowa 6 – 4
11:00 AM SCRP Georgetown University University of Illinois at Chicago 12 – 4
12:00 PM NCRP-9 Marietta College Bridgewater State University 8 – 4
3:00 PM NCRP-10 La Roche College Swarthmore College 5 – 4
3:30 PM NCRP-9 Baldwin Wallace University Bridgewater State University 12 – 9
         
    Monday – March  9, 2020  
10:30 AM NCRP-9 Swarthmore College Ohio Wesleyan University 20 – 5

11:00AM

11:00AM

NCRP-10

SCRP

Susquehanna University

Heidelberg University

Marietta College College

La Roche College

3 – 5

8 – 4

2:00 PM NCRP-9 Susquehanna University Baldwin Wallace University 5 – 4
2:30 PM NCRP-10 Swarthmore College Marietta College 6 – 5
2:30 PM SCRP Heidelberg University JV La Roche College JV  
6:00 PM NCRP-10 Bridgewater State University Ohio Wesleyan University        1 – 6
    Tuesday – March  10, 2020  
11:00 AM NCRP-10 Saint Joseph’s University United States Military Academy at West Point 4 – 5
12:00 PM SCRP La Roche College Swarthmore College 7 – 5
1:00PM NCRP-9 Marietta College Pitt Bradford 10 – 5
3:00 PM NCRP-10 Baldwin Wallace University Butler University 12 – 9
4:00 PM NCRP-9 Susquehanna University JV Marietta  College JV 4 – 2
4:00 PM SCRP Ohio Wesleyan University La Roche College 7 – 6
6:00 PM NCRP-10 College of Wooster Bridgewater State University 17 – 1
    Wednesday – March  11, 2020  

9:00AM

10:00 AM

NCRP-9

NCRP-10

Ohio Wesleyan University

Butler University

Marietta College

Saint Joseph’s University

2 – 1

8 – 6

12:00 PM NCRP-9 Heidelberg University Susquehanna University 5 – 3
12:00 PM SCRP Swarthmore College La Roche College 15 – 4
2:00 PM NCRP-10 United States Military Academy at West Point Georgetown University 6 – 4
4:00PM SCRP Swarthmore College College of Wooster 13 – 6

4:00 PM

5:30PM

NCRP-9

NCRP-10

Heidelberg University JV

Pitt Bradford

Baldwin Wallace JV

Bridgewater State University

3 – 4

    Thursday – March  12, 2020  
9:00 AM SCRP Swarthmore College Baldwin Wallace University 8 – 1
11:00 AM NCRP-10 Bridgewater State University Heidelberg University 3 – 11
1:00 PM NCRP-9 La Roche College Susquehanna University 0 – 7
3:00 PM NCRP-10 Bridgewater State University Ohio Wesleyan University 2 – 3
         
    Friday – March  13, 2020  
10:00 AM NCRP-10 Bridgewater State University Marietta College 5 – 11
12:00 PM NCRP-9 Ohio Wesleyan University Heidelberg University 2 – 6
1:00 PM NCRP-10 Marietta College Susquehanna University 0 – 8
          4:30 PM  NCRP-10 Heidelberg University  Susquehanna University 7 – 6
         
         
    Saturday – March  14, 2020  
10:00 AM NCRP-9 Baldwin Wallace University Susquehanna University 1 – 6

11:00 AM

12:00PM

NCRP-10

NCRP-10

College of Wooster

Sunday – March

Susquehanna University

Marietta College

15, 2020

Marietta College

13 – 12

11 – 2

     
  2021: Feb 19-Mar 28  
Charlotte Harbor Travel
Visit Sarasota County
FloBaseball.tv